Round #1 - DE (All Places Fenced)
Round Seeding
Seed Name Rank Members Country Status
1 ITALY BUZZACCHINO, Gianpaolo; CUOMO, Valerio; DI VEROLI, Davide; PAOLINI, Giacomo  ITA 
2 HUNGARY ANDRASFI, Tibor; DEBNAR, Gergely; KOCH, Mate Tamas; NAGY, David  HUN 
3 FRANCE MIDELTON, Luidgi; NGUEFACK, Lilian; PHILIPPE, Arthur; PRECY, Thomas  FRA 
4 USA FRANK, Timothy; LOMBARDO, Theodore; PISKOVATSKOV, Jonathan; TEMIRYAEV, Alan  USA 
5 POLAND KALUZINSKI, Tomasz; KOLANCZYK, Wojciech; LUBIENIECKI, Wojciech; ZBIERADA, Bartlomiej  POL 
6 GERMANY GUDERA, Jonas; MUELLER, Dean; VELTRUP, Paul; WECKERLE, Tobias  GER 
7 RUSSIA ANDRIYASHKIN, Pavel; GUZHIEV, Egor; KOROVIN, Igor; LIMAREV, Ivan  RUS 
8 SWITZERLAND BONFERRONI, Gabriel; DAGANI, Elia; FAVRE, Hadrien; HATZ, Nick  SUI 
9 ESTONIA 12  BOBROV, Ilian; GEDZO, Andzej; GUSAROV, Klim  EST 
10 ROMANIA 13  BIGEA, Mihai; MACSKA, Adam; OROIAN, Alex; SZEP, Marton  ROU 
11 BELGIUM 14  BLOMMAERT, Felix; CLERCX, Robin; LOYOLA, Neisser; PONCIN, Nicolas  BEL 
12 GREAT BRITAIN 16  BELOT, Antoine; COOPER, Matthew; MORRIS, George  GBR 
13 KAZAKHSTAN 17  FATEYEV, Yegor; SAVIN, Alexandr; SERTAY, Yerlik; ZHULINSKIY, Nikita  KAZ 
14 CANADA 18  FAFARD, Fynn; HSIEH JAROV, Seraphim; JI, Victor Cheng; VINNITCHOUK, Ted  CAN 
15 AUSTRALIA 20  CROOK, Lachlan; ENGLISH, Alexander; HAYES, Isaac; YATES, Domenic  AUS 
16 UKRAINE 22  GORBACHUK, Yevgeniy; HASANOV, Ruslan; KARYCHENKO, Maksym; LYMANSKYI, Pavlo  UKR 
17 NORWAY 24  ALFHEIM, Fabian; ELIASSEN, Ferdinand; FRIIS RUUD, Emil; GEITUNG, Tomas  NOR 
18 BRAZIL 28  BONAMIGO, Gabriel; CAMARGO, Alexandre; GUBERT, Leopoldo; LAZAROTO, Fabrizio  BRA 
19 FINLAND 29  SAAVALAINEN, Ellis; SAVELAINEN, Joonas; TAURIAINEN, Topias; TERHO, Jussi  FIN 
20 UZBEKISTAN 30  ALIMOV, Fayzulla; ALIMOV, Sanjar; MUMINOV, Nodirbek; SOBIROV, Sanjarbek  UZB 
21 SPAIN 33  ALAMO, Raul; ALEGRE, Rodrigo; FERNANDEZ PEREZ, Javier; GONELL, Gerard  ESP 
22 SAUDI ARABIA 34  ABED, Faisal; ALASMAKH, Hassan; ALDAWOOD, Jawad; ALOMIRI, Sultan  KSA 
23 GREECE 65  FILIPPOUSIS, Ioannis; GKOGKOS, Alexandros; GKOGKOS, Filippos; TSOKAS, Asterios  GRE 
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8) Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) ITALY
ITA
 
  (1) ITALY
ITA
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) ITALY
ITA
 
(17) NORWAY
NOR
 
  43 - 21
[Match Details] 
  (16) NORWAY
NOR
 
 
(16) AUSTRALIA
AUS
 
45 - 38
[Match Details] 
 
    (1) ITALY
ITA
 
(9) ESTONIA
EST
 
  38 - 31
[Match Details] 
  (9) ESTONIA
EST
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) ESTONIA
EST
 
 
(25) -BYE-    41 - 40
[Match Details] 
 
  (8) SWITZERLAND
SUI
 
 
(8) SWITZERLAND
SUI
 
   
    (1) ITALY
ITA
 
(5) POLAND
POL
 
  45 - 36
[Match Details] 
  (5) POLAND
POL
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) POLAND
POL
 
   
(21) SAUDI ARABIA
KSA
 
  45 - 24
[Match Details] 
   
  (12) SAUDI ARABIA
KSA
 
     
(12) GREAT BRITAIN
GBR
 
45 - 41
[Match Details] 
     
    (4) POLAND
POL
 
 
(13) CANADA
CAN
 
  45 - 37
[Match Details] 
 
  (13) CANADA
CAN
 
   
(20) UZBEKISTAN
UZB
 
41 - 29
[Match Details] 
   
    (4) USA
USA
 
 
(29) -BYE-    45 - 29
[Match Details] 
 
  (4) USA
USA
 
 
(4) USA
USA
 
   
    (1) ITALY
ITA
 
(3) FRANCE
FRA
 
  45 - 30
[Match Details] 
  (3) FRANCE
FRA
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) FRANCE
FRA
 
   
(19) FINLAND
FIN
 
  45 - 38
[Match Details] 
   
  (14) KAZAKHSTAN
KAZ
 
     
(14) KAZAKHSTAN
KAZ
 
45 - 18
[Match Details] 
     
    (3) FRANCE
FRA
 
   
(11) BELGIUM
BEL
 
  45 - 26
[Match Details] 
   
  (11) SPAIN
ESP
 
       
(22) SPAIN
ESP
 
45 - 42
[Match Details] 
       
    (6) GERMANY
GER
 
     
(27) -BYE-    27 - 26
[Match Details] 
     
  (6) GERMANY
GER
 
     
(6) GERMANY
GER
 
       
    (2) HUNGARY
HUN
 
 
(7) RUSSIA
RUS
 
  45 - 35
[Match Details] 
 
  (7) RUSSIA
RUS
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) RUSSIA
RUS
 
   
(23) GREECE
GRE
 
  45 - 28
[Match Details] 
   
  (10) ROMANIA
ROU
 
     
(10) ROMANIA
ROU
 
45 - 25
[Match Details] 
     
    (2) HUNGARY
HUN
 
 
(15) UKRAINE
UKR
 
  45 - 35
[Match Details] 
 
  (15) BRAZIL
BRA
 
   
(18) BRAZIL
BRA
 
45 - 43
[Match Details] 
   
    (2) HUNGARY
HUN
 
 
(31) -BYE-    45 - 36
[Match Details] 
 
  (2) HUNGARY
HUN
 
 
(2) HUNGARY
HUN
 
   
   

Bronze Medal  
   
(4) POLAND
POL
 
  (3) POLAND
POL
 
(3) FRANCE
FRA
 
45 - 44
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8) Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6)  
     
(8) ESTONIA
EST
 
  (5) USA
USA
 
(5) USA
USA
 
28 - 27
[Match Details] 
    (5) RUSSIA
RUS
 
(6) GERMANY
GER
 
  45 - 42
[Match Details] 
  (6) RUSSIA
RUS
 
 
(7) RUSSIA
RUS
 
45 - 31
[Match Details] 
 
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8)  
   
(8) ESTONIA
EST
 
  (7) GERMANY
GER
 
(7) GERMANY
GER
 
45 - 34
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16) Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12) Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10)  
       
(16) NORWAY
NOR
 
  (9) SWITZERLAND
SUI
 
(9) SWITZERLAND
SUI
 
44 - 22
[Match Details] 
    (9) SWITZERLAND
SUI
 
(12) SAUDI ARABIA
KSA
 
  45 - 41
[Match Details] 
  (12) SAUDI ARABIA
KSA
 
 
(13) CANADA
CAN
 
45 - 42
[Match Details] 
 
    (9) SWITZERLAND
SUI
 
(14) KAZAKHSTAN
KAZ
 
  45 - 33
[Match Details] 
  (11) SPAIN
ESP
 
   
(11) SPAIN
ESP
 
45 - 39
[Match Details] 
   
    (10) BRAZIL
BRA
 
 
(10) ROMANIA
ROU
 
  45 - 33
[Match Details] 
 
  (10) BRAZIL
BRA
 
 
(15) BRAZIL
BRA
 
42 - 40
[Match Details] 
 
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12)  
   
(12) SAUDI ARABIA
KSA
 
  (11) SPAIN
ESP
 
(11) SPAIN
ESP
 
45 - 30
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16) Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14)  
     
(16) NORWAY
NOR
 
  (13) NORWAY
NOR
 
(13) CANADA
CAN
 
43 - 42
[Match Details] 
    (13) NORWAY
NOR
 
(14) KAZAKHSTAN
KAZ
 
  45 - 44
[Match Details] 
  (14) KAZAKHSTAN
KAZ
 
 
(15) ROMANIA
ROU
 
45 - 40
[Match Details] 
 
   

Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16)  
   
(16) CANADA
CAN
 
  (15) ROMANIA
ROU
 
(15) ROMANIA
ROU
 
45 - 31
[Match Details] 
   

Table of 32, bout #2 of 16
# AUSTRALIA TS Score Score TS NORWAY #
6 YATES, Domenic 4 4 1 1 ALFHEIM, Fabian 3
5 CROOK, Lachlan 1 5 5 4 FRIIS RUUD, Emil 1
4 ENGLISH, Alexander 9 14 12 7 GEITUNG, Tomas 2
6 YATES, Domenic 5 19 17 5 FRIIS RUUD, Emil 1
4 ENGLISH, Alexander 1 20 21 4 ALFHEIM, Fabian 3
5 CROOK, Lachlan 6 26 30 9 GEITUNG, Tomas 2
4 ENGLISH, Alexander 0 26 30 0 FRIIS RUUD, Emil 1
6 YATES, Domenic 5 31 37 7 GEITUNG, Tomas 2
5 CROOK, Lachlan 7 38 45 8 ALFHEIM, Fabian 3
      D38 V45      
Ref:  BRIGOLA, Peter  AUT
Ref:  MAHON, Mary Ellen  USA
Table of 32, bout #6 of 16
# GREAT BRITAIN TS Score Score TS SAUDI ARABIA #
6 MORRIS, George 3 3 5 5 ALDAWOOD, Jawad 3
5 COOPER, Matthew 5 8 9 4 ALASMAKH, Hassan 1
4 BELOT, Antoine 2 10 14 5 ABED, Faisal 2
6 MORRIS, George 4 14 19 5 ALASMAKH, Hassan 1
4 BELOT, Antoine 3 17 24 5 ALDAWOOD, Jawad 3
5 COOPER, Matthew 7 24 30 6 ABED, Faisal 2
4 BELOT, Antoine 0 24 30 0 ALASMAKH, Hassan 1
6 MORRIS, George 5 29 34 4 ABED, Faisal 2
5 COOPER, Matthew 12 41 45 11 ALDAWOOD, Jawad 3
      D41 V45      
Ref:  BORSODI, Andras  NOR
Ref:  JEZA, Jure  SLO
Table of 32, bout #7 of 16
# UZBEKISTAN TS Score Score TS CANADA #
6 MUMINOV, Nodirbek 5 5 2 2 FAFARD, Fynn 3
5 ALIMOV, Fayzulla 0 5 2 0 JI, Victor Cheng 1
4 ALIMOV, Sanjar 1 6 7 5 HSIEH JAROV, Seraphim 2
6 MUMINOV, Nodirbek 5 11 10 3 JI, Victor Cheng 1
4 ALIMOV, Sanjar 3 14 19 9 FAFARD, Fynn 3
5 ALIMOV, Fayzulla 3 17 27 8 HSIEH JAROV, Seraphim 2
R SOBIROV, Sanjarbek 0 17 27 0 JI, Victor Cheng 1
6 MUMINOV, Nodirbek 1 18 32 5 HSIEH JAROV, Seraphim 2
5 ALIMOV, Fayzulla 11 29 41 9 FAFARD, Fynn 3
      D29 V41      
Ref:  MARKOVICS, Gyorgy  HUN
Ref:  PFEFFERLE, Gerald  SUI
Table of 32, bout #10 of 16
# KAZAKHSTAN TS Score Score TS FINLAND #
6 SERTAY, Yerlik 5 5 1 1 TAURIAINEN, Topias 3
5 FATEYEV, Yegor 4 9 2 1 SAAVALAINEN, Ellis 1
4 SAVIN, Alexandr 5 14 5 3 SAVELAINEN, Joonas 2
6 SERTAY, Yerlik 6 20 6 1 SAAVALAINEN, Ellis 1
4 SAVIN, Alexandr 5 25 8 2 TAURIAINEN, Topias 3
5 FATEYEV, Yegor 5 30 9 1 SAVELAINEN, Joonas 2
4 SAVIN, Alexandr 5 35 13 4 TERHO, Jussi R
6 SERTAY, Yerlik 5 40 14 1 SAVELAINEN, Joonas 2
5 FATEYEV, Yegor 5 45 18 4 TAURIAINEN, Topias 3
      V45 D18      
Ref:  KHASANOVA, Aida  UZB
Ref:  PODEANU, Radu  ROU
Table of 32, bout #11 of 16
# SPAIN TS Score Score TS BELGIUM #
6 ALEGRE, Rodrigo 3 3 4 4 LOYOLA, Neisser 3
5 GONELL, Gerard 2 5 6 2 PONCIN, Nicolas 1
4 ALAMO, Raul 6 11 12 6 BLOMMAERT, Felix 2
R FERNANDEZ PEREZ, Javier 5 16 16 4 PONCIN, Nicolas 1
4 ALAMO, Raul 9 25 23 7 LOYOLA, Neisser 3
5 GONELL, Gerard 5 30 29 6 BLOMMAERT, Felix 2
4 ALAMO, Raul 2 32 33 4 PONCIN, Nicolas 1
R FERNANDEZ PEREZ, Javier 8 40 39 6 BLOMMAERT, Felix 2
5 GONELL, Gerard 5 45 42 3 LOYOLA, Neisser 3
      V45 D42      
Ref:  SURDIN, Yuriy  UKR
Ref:  KOVACEVIC, Miljan  SRB
Table of 32, bout #14 of 16
# ROMANIA TS Score Score TS GREECE #
3 SZEP, Marton 5 5 5 5 GKOGKOS, Filippos 6
1 BIGEA, Mihai 3 8 9 4 TSOKAS, Asterios 5
2 MACSKA, Adam 5 13 11 2 FILIPPOUSIS, Ioannis 4
R OROIAN, Alex 6 19 12 1 GKOGKOS, Filippos 6
3 SZEP, Marton 6 25 17 5 FILIPPOUSIS, Ioannis 4
2 MACSKA, Adam 4 29 20 3 TSOKAS, Asterios 5
R OROIAN, Alex 6 35 23 3 FILIPPOUSIS, Ioannis 4
2 MACSKA, Adam 5 40 24 1 GKOGKOS, Alexandros R
3 SZEP, Marton 5 45 25 1 TSOKAS, Asterios 5
      V45 D25      
Ref:  BYKOV, Andrey  RUS
Ref:  BRAVO, Daniel  ESP
Table of 32, bout #15 of 16
# BRAZIL TS Score Score TS UKRAINE #
6 BONAMIGO, Gabriel 3 3 3 3 HASANOV, Ruslan 3
5 CAMARGO, Alexandre 3 6 8 5 KARYCHENKO, Maksym 1
4 LAZAROTO, Fabrizio 2 8 13 5 GORBACHUK, Yevgeniy 2
6 BONAMIGO, Gabriel 5 13 20 7 KARYCHENKO, Maksym 1
R GUBERT, Leopoldo 3 16 25 5 HASANOV, Ruslan 3
5 CAMARGO, Alexandre 7 23 29 4 GORBACHUK, Yevgeniy 2
R GUBERT, Leopoldo 5 28 33 4 KARYCHENKO, Maksym 1
6 BONAMIGO, Gabriel 5 33 35 2 GORBACHUK, Yevgeniy 2
5 CAMARGO, Alexandre 12 45 43 8 HASANOV, Ruslan 3
      V45 D43      
Ref:  HORVATH, Attila  HUN
Ref:  BOROSAK, Mirna  CRO
Table of 16, bout #1 of 8
# NORWAY TS Score Score TS ITALY #
6 GEITUNG, Tomas 0 0 5 5 CUOMO, Valerio 3
5 ALFHEIM, Fabian 2 2 10 5 PAOLINI, Giacomo 1
4 FRIIS RUUD, Emil 3 5 15 5 BUZZACCHINO, Gianpaolo 2
6 GEITUNG, Tomas 0 5 20 5 PAOLINI, Giacomo 1
4 FRIIS RUUD, Emil 6 11 21 1 CUOMO, Valerio 3
5 ALFHEIM, Fabian 2 13 28 7 BUZZACCHINO, Gianpaolo 2
4 FRIIS RUUD, Emil 4 17 35 7 PAOLINI, Giacomo 1
6 GEITUNG, Tomas 1 18 40 5 BUZZACCHINO, Gianpaolo 2
5 ALFHEIM, Fabian 3 21 43 3 CUOMO, Valerio 3
      D21 V43      
Ref:  KOVRLIJA, Ana  SRB
Ref:  KECK, Maximilian  GER
Table of 16, bout #2 of 8
# SWITZERLAND TS Score Score TS ESTONIA #
6 BONFERRONI, Gabriel 1 1 4 4 GEDZO, Andzej 3
5 DAGANI, Elia 5 6 8 4 GUSAROV, Klim 1
4 FAVRE, Hadrien 4 10 12 4 BOBROV, Ilian 2
6 BONFERRONI, Gabriel 4 14 15 3 GUSAROV, Klim 1
4 FAVRE, Hadrien 4 18 20 5 GEDZO, Andzej 3
5 DAGANI, Elia 4 22 26 6 BOBROV, Ilian 2
4 FAVRE, Hadrien 4 26 33 7 GUSAROV, Klim 1
6 BONFERRONI, Gabriel 8 34 35 2 BOBROV, Ilian 2
5 DAGANI, Elia 6 40 41 6 GEDZO, Andzej 3
      D40 V41      
Ref:  CUBEDDU, Carlo  ITA
Ref:  KUWAIMIL, Abdulla  KSA
Table of 16, bout #3 of 8
# SAUDI ARABIA TS Score Score TS POLAND #
6 ABED, Faisal 5 5 4 4 KOLANCZYK, Wojciech 3
5 ALDAWOOD, Jawad 4 9 6 2 ZBIERADA, Bartlomiej 1
4 ALASMAKH, Hassan 2 11 15 9 LUBIENIECKI, Wojciech 2
6 ABED, Faisal 2 13 20 5 ZBIERADA, Bartlomiej 1
4 ALASMAKH, Hassan 1 14 25 5 KOLANCZYK, Wojciech 3
5 ALDAWOOD, Jawad 5 19 30 5 LUBIENIECKI, Wojciech 2
4 ALASMAKH, Hassan 4 23 35 5 ZBIERADA, Bartlomiej 1
6 ABED, Faisal 1 24 40 5 LUBIENIECKI, Wojciech 2
5 ALDAWOOD, Jawad 0 24 45 5 KOLANCZYK, Wojciech 3
      D24 V45      
Ref:  JEZA, Eva  SLO
Ref:  BORSODI, Andras  NOR
Table of 16, bout #4 of 8
# USA TS Score Score TS CANADA #
6 LOMBARDO, Theodore 0 0 0 0 FAFARD, Fynn 3
5 PISKOVATSKOV, Jonathan 6 6 5 5 VINNITCHOUK, Ted 1
4 TEMIRYAEV, Alan 0 6 5 0 HSIEH JAROV, Seraphim 2
6 LOMBARDO, Theodore 5 11 8 3 VINNITCHOUK, Ted 1
4 TEMIRYAEV, Alan 4 15 14 6 FAFARD, Fynn 3
5 PISKOVATSKOV, Jonathan 7 22 15 1 HSIEH JAROV, Seraphim 2
4 TEMIRYAEV, Alan 3 25 16 1 VINNITCHOUK, Ted 1
6 LOMBARDO, Theodore 7 32 20 4 HSIEH JAROV, Seraphim 2
5 PISKOVATSKOV, Jonathan 13 45 29 9 FAFARD, Fynn 3
      V45 D29      
Ref:  SZCZESNIAK, Piotr  POL
Ref:  PODEANU, Radu  ROU
Table of 16, bout #5 of 8
# KAZAKHSTAN TS Score Score TS FRANCE #
6 SERTAY, Yerlik 1 1 4 4 MIDELTON, Luidgi 3
5 FATEYEV, Yegor 3 4 10 6 PHILIPPE, Arthur 1
4 SAVIN, Alexandr 1 5 15 5 PRECY, Thomas 2
6 SERTAY, Yerlik 4 9 20 5 PHILIPPE, Arthur 1
4 SAVIN, Alexandr 2 11 25 5 MIDELTON, Luidgi 3
5 FATEYEV, Yegor 6 17 30 5 PRECY, Thomas 2
R ZHULINSKIY, Nikita 5 22 35 5 PHILIPPE, Arthur 1
6 SERTAY, Yerlik 11 33 40 5 PRECY, Thomas 2
5 FATEYEV, Yegor 5 38 45 5 MIDELTON, Luidgi 3
      D38 V45      
Ref:  SPEAKMAN, Adrian  GBR
Ref:  MARKOVICS, Gyorgy  HUN
Table of 16, bout #6 of 8
# GERMANY TS Score Score TS SPAIN #
3 GUDERA, Jonas 3 3 1 1 ALEGRE, Rodrigo 6
1 VELTRUP, Paul 2 5 2 1 GONELL, Gerard 5
2 WECKERLE, Tobias 2 7 2 0 ALAMO, Raul 4
1 VELTRUP, Paul 3 10 7 5 FERNANDEZ PEREZ, Javier R
3 GUDERA, Jonas 0 10 7 0 ALAMO, Raul 4
2 WECKERLE, Tobias 3 13 8 1 GONELL, Gerard 5
1 VELTRUP, Paul 3 16 11 3 ALAMO, Raul 4
2 WECKERLE, Tobias 9 25 23 12 FERNANDEZ PEREZ, Javier R
3 GUDERA, Jonas 2 27 26 3 GONELL, Gerard 5
      V27 D26      
Ref:  SICOT, Anne-Marie  FRA
Ref:  KHASANOVA, Aida  UZB
Table of 16, bout #7 of 8
# ROMANIA TS Score Score TS RUSSIA #
3 SZEP, Marton 1 1 3 3 ANDRIYASHKIN, Pavel 6
1 OROIAN, Alex 0 1 3 0 GUZHIEV, Egor 5
2 MACSKA, Adam 5 6 11 8 LIMAREV, Ivan 4
1 OROIAN, Alex 1 7 13 2 ANDRIYASHKIN, Pavel 6
3 SZEP, Marton 4 11 23 10 LIMAREV, Ivan 4
2 MACSKA, Adam 5 16 30 7 GUZHIEV, Egor 5
1 OROIAN, Alex 3 19 35 5 LIMAREV, Ivan 4
2 MACSKA, Adam 6 25 40 5 ANDRIYASHKIN, Pavel 6
3 SZEP, Marton 3 28 45 5 GUZHIEV, Egor 5
      D28 V45      
Ref:  MUTSENIK, Stanislav  EST
Ref:  KOVACEVIC, Miljan  SRB
Table of 16, bout #8 of 8
# HUNGARY TS Score Score TS BRAZIL #
3 NAGY, David 5 5 2 2 BONAMIGO, Gabriel 6
1 DEBNAR, Gergely 2 7 8 6 CAMARGO, Alexandre 5
2 KOCH, Mate Tamas 7 14 10 2 GUBERT, Leopoldo 4
1 DEBNAR, Gergely 1 15 11 1 BONAMIGO, Gabriel 6
3 NAGY, David 3 18 12 1 GUBERT, Leopoldo 4
2 KOCH, Mate Tamas 10 28 21 9 CAMARGO, Alexandre 5
1 DEBNAR, Gergely 6 34 27 6 LAZAROTO, Fabrizio R
2 KOCH, Mate Tamas 6 40 31 4 BONAMIGO, Gabriel 6
3 NAGY, David 5 45 36 5 CAMARGO, Alexandre 5
      V45 D36      
Ref:  MIJATOVIC, Bojan  CRO
Ref:  JEZA, Jure  SLO
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #1 of 4
# ESTONIA TS Score Score TS ITALY #
6 BOBROV, Ilian 2 2 4 4 DI VEROLI, Davide 3
5 GEDZO, Andzej 5 7 9 5 BUZZACCHINO, Gianpaolo 1
4 GUSAROV, Klim 3 10 13 4 CUOMO, Valerio 2
6 BOBROV, Ilian 2 12 15 2 BUZZACCHINO, Gianpaolo 1
4 GUSAROV, Klim 0 12 15 0 DI VEROLI, Davide 3
5 GEDZO, Andzej 4 16 19 4 CUOMO, Valerio 2
4 GUSAROV, Klim 4 20 26 7 BUZZACCHINO, Gianpaolo 1
6 BOBROV, Ilian 3 23 27 1 PAOLINI, Giacomo R
5 GEDZO, Andzej 8 31 38 11 DI VEROLI, Davide 3
      D31 V38      
Ref:  PFEFFERLE, Gerald  SUI
Ref:  BRIGOLA, Peter  AUT
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #2 of 4
# USA TS Score Score TS POLAND #
3 PISKOVATSKOV, Jonathan 5 5 2 2 KOLANCZYK, Wojciech 6
1 TEMIRYAEV, Alan 5 10 6 4 LUBIENIECKI, Wojciech 5
2 LOMBARDO, Theodore 3 13 9 3 ZBIERADA, Bartlomiej 4
1 TEMIRYAEV, Alan 7 20 17 8 KOLANCZYK, Wojciech 6
3 PISKOVATSKOV, Jonathan 4 24 21 4 ZBIERADA, Bartlomiej 4
2 LOMBARDO, Theodore 5 29 30 9 LUBIENIECKI, Wojciech 5
1 TEMIRYAEV, Alan 0 29 31 1 ZBIERADA, Bartlomiej 4
2 LOMBARDO, Theodore 6 35 40 9 KOLANCZYK, Wojciech 6
3 PISKOVATSKOV, Jonathan 2 37 45 5 LUBIENIECKI, Wojciech 5
      D37 V45      
Ref:  MARKOVICS, Gyorgy  HUN
Ref:  BYKOV, Andrey  RUS
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #3 of 4
# GERMANY TS Score Score TS FRANCE #
6 WECKERLE, Tobias 2 2 5 5 MIDELTON, Luidgi 3
5 GUDERA, Jonas 1 3 10 5 PHILIPPE, Arthur 1
4 VELTRUP, Paul 3 6 13 3 NGUEFACK, Lilian 2
6 WECKERLE, Tobias 7 13 20 7 PHILIPPE, Arthur 1
4 VELTRUP, Paul 1 14 25 5 MIDELTON, Luidgi 3
5 GUDERA, Jonas 1 15 30 5 NGUEFACK, Lilian 2
4 VELTRUP, Paul 6 21 35 5 PHILIPPE, Arthur 1
6 WECKERLE, Tobias 4 25 40 5 NGUEFACK, Lilian 2
R MUELLER, Dean 1 26 45 5 MIDELTON, Luidgi 3
      D26 V45      
Ref:  MAHON, Mary Ellen  USA
Ref:  BORSODI, Andras  NOR
Table of 8 (Pl. 1-8), bout #4 of 4
# HUNGARY TS Score Score TS RUSSIA #
6 KOCH, Mate Tamas 1 1 0 0 GUZHIEV, Egor 3
5 NAGY, David 4 5 1 1 LIMAREV, Ivan 1
4 DEBNAR, Gergely 0 5 1 0 ANDRIYASHKIN, Pavel 2
6 KOCH, Mate Tamas 8 13 8 7 LIMAREV, Ivan 1
4 DEBNAR, Gergely 5 18 10 2 GUZHIEV, Egor 3
5 NAGY, David 6 24 13 3 ANDRIYASHKIN, Pavel 2
4 DEBNAR, Gergely 5 29 20 7 KOROVIN, Igor R
6 KOCH, Mate Tamas 7 36 25 5 ANDRIYASHKIN, Pavel 2
5 NAGY, David 9 45 35 10 GUZHIEV, Egor 3
      V45 D35      
Ref:  CUBEDDU, Carlo  ITA
Ref:  KOVRLIJA, Ana  SRB
Semi-Finals, bout #1 of 2
# POLAND TS Score Score TS ITALY #
6 KOLANCZYK, Wojciech 0 0 0 0 DI VEROLI, Davide 3
5 LUBIENIECKI, Wojciech 5 5 5 5 BUZZACCHINO, Gianpaolo 1
4 ZBIERADA, Bartlomiej 3 8 11 6 CUOMO, Valerio 2
6 KOLANCZYK, Wojciech 2 10 14 3 BUZZACCHINO, Gianpaolo 1
4 ZBIERADA, Bartlomiej 6 16 21 7 DI VEROLI, Davide 3
5 LUBIENIECKI, Wojciech 5 21 28 7 CUOMO, Valerio 2
4 ZBIERADA, Bartlomiej 1 22 29 1 BUZZACCHINO, Gianpaolo 1
6 KOLANCZYK, Wojciech 8 30 36 7 PAOLINI, Giacomo R
5 LUBIENIECKI, Wojciech 6 36 45 9 DI VEROLI, Davide 3
      D36 V45      
Ref:  PODEANU, Radu  ROU
Ref:  BYKOV, Andrey  RUS
Semi-Finals, bout #2 of 2
# HUNGARY TS Score Score TS FRANCE #
3 NAGY, David 4 4 2 2 NGUEFACK, Lilian 6
1 DEBNAR, Gergely 3 7 3 1 MIDELTON, Luidgi 5
2 KOCH, Mate Tamas 7 14 10 7 PHILIPPE, Arthur 4
1 DEBNAR, Gergely 2 16 10 0 NGUEFACK, Lilian 6
3 NAGY, David 9 25 17 7 PHILIPPE, Arthur 4
2 KOCH, Mate Tamas 5 30 22 5 MIDELTON, Luidgi 5
1 DEBNAR, Gergely 4 34 32 10 PHILIPPE, Arthur 4
2 KOCH, Mate Tamas 3 37 33 1 NGUEFACK, Lilian 6
3 NAGY, David 8 45 35 2 MIDELTON, Luidgi 5
      V45 D35      
Ref:  JEZA, Eva  SLO
Ref:  KOVACEVIC, Miljan  SRB
Finals, bout #1 of 1
# HUNGARY TS Score Score TS ITALY #
3 NAGY, David 4 4 2 2 BUZZACCHINO, Gianpaolo 6
1 DEBNAR, Gergely 0 4 2 0 DI VEROLI, Davide 5
2 KOCH, Mate Tamas 5 9 6 4 CUOMO, Valerio 4
1 DEBNAR, Gergely 4 13 12 6 BUZZACCHINO, Gianpaolo 6
3 NAGY, David 3 16 16 4 CUOMO, Valerio 4
2 KOCH, Mate Tamas 3 19 18 2 DI VEROLI, Davide 5
R ANDRASFI, Tibor 2 21 21 3 CUOMO, Valerio 4
2 KOCH, Mate Tamas 3 24 27 6 BUZZACCHINO, Gianpaolo 6
3 NAGY, David 6 30 45 18 DI VEROLI, Davide 5
      D30 V45      
Ref:  MAHON, Mary Ellen  USA
Ref:  MUTSENIK, Stanislav  EST
Assist:  KOVRLIJA, Ana  SRB
Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16), bout #1 of 4
# SWITZERLAND TS Score Score TS NORWAY #
6 DAGANI, Elia 5 5 1 1 ALFHEIM, Fabian 3
5 BONFERRONI, Gabriel 5 10 4 3 FRIIS RUUD, Emil 1
4 HATZ, Nick 5 15 8 4 GEITUNG, Tomas 2
6 DAGANI, Elia 5 20 10 2 FRIIS RUUD, Emil 1
4 HATZ, Nick 4 24 15 5 ALFHEIM, Fabian 3
5 BONFERRONI, Gabriel 6 30 18 3 GEITUNG, Tomas 2
4 HATZ, Nick 5 35 20 2 FRIIS RUUD, Emil 1
6 DAGANI, Elia 5 40 22 2 GEITUNG, Tomas 2
5 BONFERRONI, Gabriel 4 44 22 0 ALFHEIM, Fabian 3
      V44 D22      
Ref:  JEZA, Jure  SLO
Ref:  KHASANOVA, Aida  UZB
Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16), bout #2 of 4
# CANADA TS Score Score TS SAUDI ARABIA #
3 FAFARD, Fynn 2 2 5 5 ABED, Faisal 6
1 VINNITCHOUK, Ted 1 3 10 5 ALDAWOOD, Jawad 5
2 HSIEH JAROV, Seraphim 5 8 12 2 ALASMAKH, Hassan 4
1 VINNITCHOUK, Ted 7 15 19 7 ABED, Faisal 6
3 FAFARD, Fynn 8 23 25 6 ALASMAKH, Hassan 4
2 HSIEH JAROV, Seraphim 6 29 27 2 ALDAWOOD, Jawad 5
R JI, Victor Cheng 5 34 31 4 ALASMAKH, Hassan 4
2 HSIEH JAROV, Seraphim 6 40 35 4 ABED, Faisal 6
3 FAFARD, Fynn 2 42 45 10 ALDAWOOD, Jawad 5
      D42 V45      
Ref:  SURDIN, Yuriy  UKR
Ref:  PODEANU, Radu  ROU
Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16), bout #3 of 4
# SPAIN TS Score Score TS KAZAKHSTAN #
3 GONELL, Gerard 2 2 5 5 SERTAY, Yerlik 6
1 ALEGRE, Rodrigo 4 6 10 5 FATEYEV, Yegor 5
2 FERNANDEZ PEREZ, Javier 2 8 15 5 SAVIN, Alexandr 4
1 ALEGRE, Rodrigo 5 13 19 4 SERTAY, Yerlik 6
3 GONELL, Gerard 6 19 23 4 SAVIN, Alexandr 4
R ALAMO, Raul 10 29 29 6 FATEYEV, Yegor 5
1 ALEGRE, Rodrigo 6 35 34 5 SAVIN, Alexandr 4
R ALAMO, Raul 2 37 34 0 ZHULINSKIY, Nikita R
3 GONELL, Gerard 8 45 39 5 FATEYEV, Yegor 5
      V45 D39      
Ref:  MIJATOVIC, Bojan  CRO
Ref:  MUTSENIK, Stanislav  EST
Table of 8 (Pl. 9-16), bout #4 of 4
# BRAZIL TS Score Score TS ROMANIA #
6 BONAMIGO, Gabriel 3 3 5 5 SZEP, Marton 3
5 CAMARGO, Alexandre 2 5 9 4 BIGEA, Mihai 1
4 LAZAROTO, Fabrizio 8 13 14 5 MACSKA, Adam 2
6 BONAMIGO, Gabriel 3 16 14 0 BIGEA, Mihai 1
4 LAZAROTO, Fabrizio 9 25 19 5 SZEP, Marton 3
5 CAMARGO, Alexandre 0 25 19 0 MACSKA, Adam 2
4 LAZAROTO, Fabrizio 4 29 28 9 BIGEA, Mihai 1
6 BONAMIGO, Gabriel 3 32 32 4 MACSKA, Adam 2
5 CAMARGO, Alexandre 10 42 40 8 SZEP, Marton 3
      V42 D40      
Ref:  SICOT, Anne-Marie  FRA
Ref:  KECK, Maximilian  GER
Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12), bout #1 of 2
# SAUDI ARABIA TS Score Score TS SWITZERLAND #
3 ALDAWOOD, Jawad 5 5 2 2 DAGANI, Elia 6
1 ALOMIRI, Sultan 0 5 10 8 BONFERRONI, Gabriel 5
2 ABED, Faisal 3 8 15 5 HATZ, Nick 4
R ALASMAKH, Hassan 7 15 18 3 DAGANI, Elia 6
3 ALDAWOOD, Jawad 7 22 25 7 HATZ, Nick 4
2 ABED, Faisal 2 24 28 3 BONFERRONI, Gabriel 5
R ALASMAKH, Hassan 2 26 28 0 HATZ, Nick 4
2 ABED, Faisal 4 30 37 9 DAGANI, Elia 6
3 ALDAWOOD, Jawad 11 41 45 8 BONFERRONI, Gabriel 5
      D41 V45      
Ref:  BOROSAK, Mirna  CRO
Ref:  CUBEDDU, Carlo  ITA
Table of 4 (Pl. 9-12), bout #2 of 2
# BRAZIL TS Score Score TS SPAIN #
6 BONAMIGO, Gabriel 1 1 3 3 GONELL, Gerard 3
5 CAMARGO, Alexandre 6 7 10 7 ALEGRE, Rodrigo 1
4 GUBERT, Leopoldo 3 10 15 5 ALAMO, Raul 2
6 BONAMIGO, Gabriel 6 16 19 4 ALEGRE, Rodrigo 1
4 GUBERT, Leopoldo 0 16 19 0 GONELL, Gerard 3
5 CAMARGO, Alexandre 7 23 26 7 ALAMO, Raul 2
4 GUBERT, Leopoldo 12 35 27 1 ALEGRE, Rodrigo 1
6 BONAMIGO, Gabriel 5 40 29 2 FERNANDEZ PEREZ, Javier R
5 CAMARGO, Alexandre 5 45 33 4 GONELL, Gerard 3
      V45 D33      
Ref:  MARKOVICS, Gyorgy  HUN
Ref:  MAHON, Mary Ellen  USA
Table of 2 (Pl. 9-10), bout #1 of 1
# BRAZIL TS Score Score TS SWITZERLAND #
6 BONAMIGO, Gabriel 2 2 5 5 DAGANI, Elia 3
5 CAMARGO, Alexandre 7 9 9 4 HATZ, Nick 1
4 GUBERT, Leopoldo 1 10 11 2 BONFERRONI, Gabriel 2
6 BONAMIGO, Gabriel 7 17 20 9 HATZ, Nick 1
R LAZAROTO, Fabrizio 3 20 25 5 DAGANI, Elia 3
5 CAMARGO, Alexandre 6 26 30 5 BONFERRONI, Gabriel 2
R LAZAROTO, Fabrizio 0 26 35 5 HATZ, Nick 1
6 BONAMIGO, Gabriel 1 27 38 3 BONFERRONI, Gabriel 2
5 CAMARGO, Alexandre 6 33 45 7 DAGANI, Elia 3
      D33 V45      
Ref:  SICOT, Anne-Marie  FRA
Ref:  BYKOV, Andrey  RUS
Bronze Medal, bout #1 of 1
# FRANCE TS Score Score TS POLAND #
3 MIDELTON, Luidgi 2 2 5 5 KOLANCZYK, Wojciech 6
1 PHILIPPE, Arthur 3 5 10 5 LUBIENIECKI, Wojciech 5
2 NGUEFACK, Lilian 4 9 15 5 ZBIERADA, Bartlomiej 4
1 PHILIPPE, Arthur 4 13 20 5 KOLANCZYK, Wojciech 6
3 MIDELTON, Luidgi 6 19 24 4 ZBIERADA, Bartlomiej 4
2 NGUEFACK, Lilian 5 24 25 1 LUBIENIECKI, Wojciech 5
1 PHILIPPE, Arthur 6 30 31 6 ZBIERADA, Bartlomiej 4
2 NGUEFACK, Lilian 2 32 35 4 KOLANCZYK, Wojciech 6
3 MIDELTON, Luidgi 12 44 45 10 LUBIENIECKI, Wojciech 5
      D44 V45      
Ref:  SPEAKMAN, Adrian  GBR
Ref:  BOROSAK, Mirna  CRO
Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8), bout #1 of 2
# USA TS Score Score TS ESTONIA #
3 PISKOVATSKOV, Jonathan 5 5 3 3 BOBROV, Ilian 6
1 LOMBARDO, Theodore 2 7 9 6 GEDZO, Andzej 5
2 TEMIRYAEV, Alan 1 8 9 0 GUSAROV, Klim 4
R FRANK, Timothy 0 8 9 0 BOBROV, Ilian 6
3 PISKOVATSKOV, Jonathan 9 17 14 5 GUSAROV, Klim 4
2 TEMIRYAEV, Alan 1 18 18 4 GEDZO, Andzej 5
R FRANK, Timothy 0 18 18 0 GUSAROV, Klim 4
2 TEMIRYAEV, Alan 1 19 18 0 BOBROV, Ilian 6
3 PISKOVATSKOV, Jonathan 9 28 27 9 GEDZO, Andzej 5
      V28 D27      
Ref:  KUWAIMIL, Abdulla  KSA
Ref:  JEZA, Jure  SLO
Table of 4 (Pl. 5-8), bout #2 of 2
# RUSSIA TS Score Score TS GERMANY #
3 GUZHIEV, Egor 4 4 4 4 WECKERLE, Tobias 6
1 LIMAREV, Ivan 6 10 6 2 GUDERA, Jonas 5
2 ANDRIYASHKIN, Pavel 5 15 9 3 VELTRUP, Paul 4
1 LIMAREV, Ivan 5 20 12 3 WECKERLE, Tobias 6
3 GUZHIEV, Egor 5 25 16 4 VELTRUP, Paul 4
2 ANDRIYASHKIN, Pavel 5 30 18 2 MUELLER, Dean R
1 LIMAREV, Ivan 5 35 21 3 VELTRUP, Paul 4
2 ANDRIYASHKIN, Pavel 5 40 29 8 WECKERLE, Tobias 6
3 GUZHIEV, Egor 5 45 31 2 MUELLER, Dean R
      V45 D31      
Ref:  MIJATOVIC, Bojan  CRO
Ref:  SICOT, Anne-Marie  FRA
Table of 2 (Pl. 5-6), bout #1 of 1
# RUSSIA TS Score Score TS USA #
3 GUZHIEV, Egor 5 5 4 4 LOMBARDO, Theodore 6
1 LIMAREV, Ivan 3 8 9 5 PISKOVATSKOV, Jonathan 5
2 ANDRIYASHKIN, Pavel 4 12 11 2 TEMIRYAEV, Alan 4
1 LIMAREV, Ivan 6 18 16 5 LOMBARDO, Theodore 6
3 GUZHIEV, Egor 7 25 22 6 TEMIRYAEV, Alan 4
2 ANDRIYASHKIN, Pavel 5 30 23 1 PISKOVATSKOV, Jonathan 5
1 LIMAREV, Ivan 5 35 26 3 TEMIRYAEV, Alan 4
2 ANDRIYASHKIN, Pavel 5 40 33 7 LOMBARDO, Theodore 6
3 GUZHIEV, Egor 5 45 42 9 PISKOVATSKOV, Jonathan 5
      V45 D42      
Ref:  KUWAIMIL, Abdulla  KSA
Ref:  KOVACEVIC, Miljan  SRB
Table of 2 (Pl. 7-8), bout #1 of 1
# GERMANY TS Score Score TS ESTONIA #
6 MUELLER, Dean 5 5 4 4 GEDZO, Andzej 3
5 WECKERLE, Tobias 5 10 6 2 GUSAROV, Klim 1
4 VELTRUP, Paul 2 12 10 4 BOBROV, Ilian 2
6 MUELLER, Dean 4 16 14 4 GUSAROV, Klim 1
4 VELTRUP, Paul 5 21 18 4 GEDZO, Andzej 3
5 WECKERLE, Tobias 5 26 18 0 BOBROV, Ilian 2
4 VELTRUP, Paul 8 34 23 5 GUSAROV, Klim 1
6 MUELLER, Dean 6 40 30 7 BOBROV, Ilian 2
5 WECKERLE, Tobias 5 45 34 4 GEDZO, Andzej 3
      V45 D34      
Ref:  HORVATH, Attila  HUN
Ref:  SZCZESNIAK, Piotr  POL
Table of 2 (Pl. 11-12), bout #1 of 1
# SPAIN TS Score Score TS SAUDI ARABIA #
3 ALAMO, Raul 5 5 2 2 ABED, Faisal 6
1 GONELL, Gerard 5 10 5 3 ALDAWOOD, Jawad 5
2 ALEGRE, Rodrigo 5 15 10 5 ALASMAKH, Hassan 4
1 GONELL, Gerard 5 20 14 4 ABED, Faisal 6
3 ALAMO, Raul 5 25 16 2 ALASMAKH, Hassan 4
2 ALEGRE, Rodrigo 5 30 18 2 ALDAWOOD, Jawad 5
1 GONELL, Gerard 5 35 21 3 ALASMAKH, Hassan 4
2 ALEGRE, Rodrigo 5 40 24 3 ABED, Faisal 6
3 ALAMO, Raul 5 45 30 6 ALDAWOOD, Jawad 5
      V45 D30      
Ref:  MUTSENIK, Stanislav  EST
Ref:  KECK, Maximilian  GER
Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16), bout #1 of 2
# CANADA TS Score Score TS NORWAY #
3 FAFARD, Fynn 5 5 3 3 GEITUNG, Tomas 6
1 VINNITCHOUK, Ted 4 9 8 5 ALFHEIM, Fabian 5
2 HSIEH JAROV, Seraphim 6 15 10 2 FRIIS RUUD, Emil 4
1 VINNITCHOUK, Ted 3 18 17 7 GEITUNG, Tomas 6
3 FAFARD, Fynn 5 23 25 8 FRIIS RUUD, Emil 4
2 HSIEH JAROV, Seraphim 3 26 29 4 ALFHEIM, Fabian 5
1 VINNITCHOUK, Ted 0 26 29 0 FRIIS RUUD, Emil 4
2 HSIEH JAROV, Seraphim 9 35 37 8 GEITUNG, Tomas 6
3 FAFARD, Fynn 7 42 43 6 ALFHEIM, Fabian 5
      D42 V43      
Ref:  KECK, Maximilian  GER
Ref:  SPEAKMAN, Adrian  GBR
Table of 4 (Pl. 13-16), bout #2 of 2
# ROMANIA TS Score Score TS KAZAKHSTAN #
6 BIGEA, Mihai 0 0 0 0 FATEYEV, Yegor 3
5 SZEP, Marton 8 8 8 8 SAVIN, Alexandr 1
4 OROIAN, Alex 7 15 12 4 SERTAY, Yerlik 2
6 BIGEA, Mihai 2 17 17 5 SAVIN, Alexandr 1
4 OROIAN, Alex 6 23 24 7 FATEYEV, Yegor 3
5 SZEP, Marton 7 30 29 5 SERTAY, Yerlik 2
4 OROIAN, Alex 1 31 35 6 SAVIN, Alexandr 1
R MACSKA, Adam 4 35 39 4 SERTAY, Yerlik 2
5 SZEP, Marton 5 40 45 6 FATEYEV, Yegor 3
      D40 V45      
Ref:  MUTSENIK, Stanislav  EST
Ref:  HORVATH, Attila  HUN
Table of 2 (Pl. 13-14), bout #1 of 1
# KAZAKHSTAN TS Score Score TS NORWAY #
6 FATEYEV, Yegor 3 3 5 5 ALFHEIM, Fabian 3
5 SERTAY, Yerlik 2 5 10 5 FRIIS RUUD, Emil 1
4 SAVIN, Alexandr 8 13 15 5 GEITUNG, Tomas 2
6 FATEYEV, Yegor 5 18 20 5 FRIIS RUUD, Emil 1
4 SAVIN, Alexandr 6 24 25 5 ALFHEIM, Fabian 3
5 SERTAY, Yerlik 4 28 30 5 GEITUNG, Tomas 2
4 SAVIN, Alexandr 6 34 35 5 FRIIS RUUD, Emil 1
6 FATEYEV, Yegor 5 39 38 3 GEITUNG, Tomas 2
5 SERTAY, Yerlik 5 44 45 7 ALFHEIM, Fabian 3
      D44 V45      
Ref:  MARKOVICS, Gyorgy  HUN
Ref:  PODEANU, Radu  ROU
Table of 2 (Pl. 15-16), bout #1 of 1
# ROMANIA TS Score Score TS CANADA #
6 BIGEA, Mihai 5 5 3 3 FAFARD, Fynn 3
5 MACSKA, Adam 5 10 7 4 VINNITCHOUK, Ted 1
4 OROIAN, Alex 0 10 7 0 JI, Victor Cheng 2
6 BIGEA, Mihai 10 20 12 5 VINNITCHOUK, Ted 1
R SZEP, Marton 5 25 20 8 FAFARD, Fynn 3
5 MACSKA, Adam 5 30 23 3 JI, Victor Cheng 2
R SZEP, Marton 5 35 25 2 VINNITCHOUK, Ted 1
6 BIGEA, Mihai 5 40 26 1 JI, Victor Cheng 2
5 MACSKA, Adam 5 45 31 5 FAFARD, Fynn 3
      V45 D31      
Ref:  MIJATOVIC, Bojan  CRO
Ref:  SURDIN, Yuriy  UKR

Final Results
Event finished at 17:00
Place Name Country Members
1 ITALY ITA  Buzzacchino, Cuomo, Di Veroli, Paolini 
2 HUNGARY HUN  Andrasfi, Debnar, Koch, Nagy 
3 POLAND POL  Kaluzinski, Kolanczyk, Lubieniecki, Zbierada 
4 FRANCE FRA  Midelton, Nguefack, Philippe, Precy 
5 RUSSIA RUS  Andriyashkin, Guzhiev, Korovin, Limarev 
6 USA USA  Frank, Lombardo, Piskovatskov, Temiryaev 
7 GERMANY GER  Gudera, Mueller, Veltrup, Weckerle 
8 ESTONIA EST  Bobrov, Gedzo, Gusarov 
9 SWITZERLAND SUI  Bonferroni, Dagani, Favre, Hatz 
10 BRAZIL BRA  Bonamigo, Camargo, Gubert, Lazaroto 
11 SPAIN ESP  Alamo, Alegre, Fernandez Perez, Gonell 
12 SAUDI ARABIA KSA  Abed, Alasmakh, Aldawood, Alomiri 
13 NORWAY NOR  Alfheim, Eliassen, Friis Ruud, Geitung 
14 KAZAKHSTAN KAZ  Fateyev, Savin, Sertay, Zhulinskiy 
15 ROMANIA ROU  Bigea, Macska, Oroian, Szep 
16 CANADA CAN  Fafard, Hsieh Jarov, Ji, Vinnitchouk 
17 BELGIUM BEL  Blommaert, Clercx, Loyola, Poncin 
18 GREAT BRITAIN GBR  Belot, Cooper, Morris 
19 AUSTRALIA AUS  Crook, English, Hayes, Yates 
20 UKRAINE UKR  Gorbachuk, Hasanov, Karychenko, Lymanskyi 
21 FINLAND FIN  Saavalainen, Savelainen, Tauriainen, Terho 
22 UZBEKISTAN UZB  Alimov, Alimov, Muminov, Sobirov 
23 GREECE GRE  Filippousis, Gkogkos, Gkogkos, Tsokas